?

Log in

 
 
12 June 2011 @ 10:33 pm
icons 024  
20 Hawaii Five-0 icons for h50_20in20 + 6 alternates
Episode 1x14 "He Kane Hewa'ole"







THEMES
favorite moment no face motion levels two toned
small crop hush beach/outdoors circle



CATEGORY - RAINBOW

1 2 3 4 5



ARTIST'S CHOICE

1 2 3 4 5


alternates;



+ resources
+ no hotlinking // no credit necessary
+ i ♥ comments!

Like what you see? Watch this community so you don't miss an update!




 
 
 
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: ☢ 1 1 2 ☢justmyb0nes on June 13th, 2011 06:31 am (UTC)
gosh they are gorgeous!! I especially love 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12, 13, 14, 21 and 26. Ooops that's a lot of favorites :p
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
thanks!!
Fatemafatema on June 13th, 2011 06:47 am (UTC)
So many gorgeous icons. Oh wow. :) Grace Park is so beautiful!
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
thanks hon!!
oh my goodness, the chips!: alex/scott #1rubyb on June 13th, 2011 07:14 am (UTC)
So so pretty!! Nabbing nearly all of them and will credit :D
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
thank you!
(Deleted comment)
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
thanks so much for the compliment!
angelus2hot: Hawaii-Five-0 Steve lickangelus2hot on June 13th, 2011 11:18 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons!
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you!
Lara / larmay --- (llarmay @ my personal journal): Scottlarmay on June 13th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Great icons!
Love motion, small and AC3 ♥
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you!
Invalid Username: [Hawaii] Danny/Chin | miststailoredshirt on June 13th, 2011 01:23 pm (UTC)
So pretty! I love them all! Especially rainbow #3. ♥
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you!
Topetine: h50: superseal bamftopetine on June 13th, 2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
absolutely lovely entry! i love levels, crop and hush! and circles is fabulous!

cat and ac are gorgeous as well!

fabulous entry!! <3
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
Anna: show [5oh] ¬ boomshoqolad on June 13th, 2011 04:46 pm (UTC)
These are so great! I really love #4 from the rainbow category (all of those look really amazing as a set, too btw) and motion!
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you so much!
deluweildeluweil on June 13th, 2011 05:47 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons! Snagged some, will credit :)
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you, enjoy!
when you know it, it's alrightfuflowers on June 13th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
These are very pretty! I especially love the artist choice ones, there's something about that whole batch that I just love.

Great work!
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
thank you very much!
shalowater: (spring) : kinky bunnyshalowater on June 13th, 2011 10:38 pm (UTC)
im watching this show now!! lol. ;)
the ambassador of awesome: [h50] have tie will travelneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:46 am (UTC)
yeah buddy!!!! I'm so happy to hear it!
shalowater: word : idk.shalowater on July 8th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
hi! me again. i made some h50 icons of my own but i did not get comments on them and that discouraged me. can you please look at them here and tell me why they suck. lol. plus do you know any h50 communities to post icons at?
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on July 9th, 2011 12:24 am (UTC)
Hmm, that is weird. I posted a response over there with some feedback. :)

I post my H50 icons at:

hawaiifive_0_tv and hfive0_graphics in addition to the general icon comms.

Denitsadeny1984 on June 14th, 2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I especially love #8!
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:46 am (UTC)
thank you!
RWP: H50 Dannorhymeswithpork on June 14th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
A+ Would view again!
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 17th, 2011 03:46 am (UTC)
lol dork
cash82: rooftop againcash82 on June 19th, 2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
Great Job !
I love your Motion, Levels and Circle
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on June 20th, 2011 04:32 am (UTC)
thanks so much!
there is no place I cannot go: R4lilibel on June 20th, 2011 10:10 am (UTC)
I adore the TwoToned and Circle ones.
Great use of the prompts.
the ambassador of awesomeneversince on July 9th, 2011 12:25 am (UTC)
Thank you!
kyizikyizi on August 20th, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
these are gorgeous! I expecially love circle and your ACs
babyara: tv || (h50) kono: look downbabyara on August 7th, 2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
Great batch *.*
I took 'hush' with credit when I'll use.
Thanks for sharing ;)